Thursday, June 30, 2011

Vanity Cycle 3: No spots left and the new poll! *Updated!*

All the spots are taken now. ;)

Anyway, I added a poll on the side as I've been trying to decide what I should do with Vanity next or if I should do a whole different competition soon.

With Vanity Cycle 4, I was going have contestants turn in two models instead of one. The models could be like siblings, couples, friends, etc. Not necessarily romantic.

Then my other idea was a totally new competition involving couples and love basically.

I might end up doing both, but I would like know what you guys think. You can change your vote if change your mind after reading this. ;) I know it's kinda early to talking about another cycle of Vanity. xD Anyway, Battle of the Bands 2 is next, so I have some time to think on it. :P

Updated: If you want to join Vanity, you will have to beg and plea! I planned it for only 12, so I'm not looking for anymore. Sign up are closed!

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

I Do.... modeling assignment 1 (the only assignment so far)

Since I'm not sure if this competition will ever start, I will post my entry here. Right now it's going to waste. I'm starting to wonder if it will ever start. :/

My original post about this comp was here.

By the way, I took this picture while my game was in mid freeze. Literally flashed almost in slow motion and then it froze. I edit out some stuff, but it came out perfect.

Aw guys please don't gift me! Now I feel bad!

Thank you so much, but folks I can't download any store content on my banned account. When you are permanently banned, you are banned from everything which includes the store. EA should be ashame of themselves for letting people gift me still. I would hide my old page, but my creations are still there. *sigh* Just please don't gift me. If you want to gift someone today, please gift this wonderful simmer. She totally wasted her points on me. :(

Making poses is hard!

MTS is back, so I was able to download all the stuff for pose making. I did finally get everything installed and working correctly, but so far I'm failing at it. The hand keeps looking weird. Been at it all day mostly. Grrr I'm extremely fustrated and annoyed!
scott pilgrim Pictures, Images and Photos
The hand should like this kinda. You don't wanted see what I made. Close to giving up. *sigh*
-_-  Night.

Monday, June 27, 2011

Um...a toilet?

My sim made a ice sculpture of a toilet. Of all the things in sims, she makes a toilet. Classy. -_-

Saturday, June 25, 2011

Yay my first Prom night in Generations!

Only caught a few pictures of it as I was paying more attention to playing then taking pictures.

Friday, June 24, 2011

Poses I want...

^Not exactly this, but close.

MTS is down and will be down for a few days. Sucks majorly since I wanted to try making a pose today. D: If you're bored and make poses, please do try making these. Would appreciate it.

My new music obsession!

Late as always, but I'm obessed with Florence and the machine right now. I saw one of her concerts on tv awhile back and decided to take a listen to her album. I heard dog days are over, but didn't think I would like most of her music really. Such a plesant surprise! I hope she makes another album. I keep going back on itunes and buying her records. xD

Some of her songs:
Cosmic Love:

Thursday, June 23, 2011

Vanity Cycle 3 Sign ups almost over!!! Still 3 spots left!

Join! ^_^

P.S. I may try my hand at poses soon. They're is a certain pose I want, that hasn't been done yet. If I can do one, I can do some more I thought about doing. Wish me luck as I get fustrated easily. >_<

Attention whore fever is spreading!!!

After a long day of trolling the other day with his fellow bumnugget Jaicee, you would think innuendo would be perma banned.

Do you even have to ask Hydra?

No!!!!!! Nobody wants to hear about sim social you moron! Stop advertising and moderate! Stop banning innocent people for once!

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

A small Gernerations picture spam

Didn't know we could boobytrap the computer when I was playing the other day.

Monday, June 20, 2011

And the winner of Mangaka Volume 1 is....

End of this Lifespan
The time had come, I could feel it in my bones...ever since that night, that battle, when...when in his dying grasps he grabbed my arm...when he made his last act...biting me. I knew it was the end that very moment, there was no cure and there probably never will be. Once your are turned there is no going back, your old life...well its gone, your are a new person. No. A new creature, of evil. I continued to climb the stairs, higher and higher. However many stairs I climbed I didn't get tired, my strength was growing. I reached the roof and began to climb the scaffolding, I had to get higher, I had to see the city. The city I once protected. The city which would soon be my enemy. I knew these were my last moments as me, as Mayu. I took a long, depth breath of the cold night air. A cold tear ran across my numb cheek. Goodbye Mayu, and at that moment all I saw was red.

Darkslayer dropped, so Simanims you are the winner!!!! Congrats!!! Definitely deserve it!

Siggie if you want:
If you want a different picture tell me.

Wanted to post this before going to bed. Will update the modeling blog also. Sorry for the wait and inconvenience. Thanks to everyone who participated in this cycle.

Sunday, June 19, 2011

Enternity of the Damned -Chapter 7-

This chapter is Armand and Daniel. The next will be Lestat and co. I like to think of Daniel and Armand as my comical relief somewhat. xD Also I have some cameos in this. You might recognize some of these sims as I modeled with both and post pictures of them here. Hope you enjoy it and still want to read it. Had to fix my game and I did finally. Then blogger was being stupid. Fixed that also. So sorry for the delay!

-Chapter 7: A Vampire's Kiss-
"Daniel my boy get this young lady a drink." Armand said sitting back in the booth like leather chairs as he put his arm around the woman next to him.

A summary of the EA forums in one simple caption

It really is a lolcat for every situation. ^_^

Saturday, June 18, 2011

Vanity Cycle 3: Needs 4 more models, 2 to start! Come on guys! *UPDATED*

lol at some of the names
A even 10 would be nice, but 12 would be even more nicer! Don't be afraid to sign up and join. We don't bite. xD Don't miss out on another cycle of Vanity. Join!!!

Friday, June 17, 2011

Oh I'm still lurking! Even the banned can still lurk!
That goes for the cockroach (yes scurry and hide) and the EA mods. Stalking? No, just observing the BS. Simply observing like someone is doing here. I have no intentions of going back, but I got my eye on things there. Remember guys where the report button is. Just saying.

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Sorry for the lack of posting

I'm really tired today. I got up early this morning to talk to the manager for job I was applying for. He wasn't there. I was told he will be in tomorrow afternoon. So yes I will be there tomorrow afternoon. The job is at Rite Aid. Just something to make some money and gain experience. Jobs these days are hard to come by. Fast food place aren't even hiring much anymore.

Other than that, I've been trying get models for Vanity. I need at least 8 more to start. Simpletons is pretty busy nowadays so please stop in. Don't be afraid to join. I reconmend it. ^_^

The next thing I do, will be either be another picture spam or a update to my story if my game lets me.

I've haven't been updating alot for the simple fact, it's nothing good talk about right now and RL. Now I could keep ranting about my ban, but I figure that wouldn't too exciting after awhile. xD

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

*yawns* Boring! Isn't it cute? *Updated!*

I'm bored! The forums is boring and now Simpletons is down for some reason. I can't even get to my competition. :(

I now leave you with a stuff animal I brought. It's a owl. I'm a bit of a stuff animal horder. I have too many. Slowly getting rid of them, but I just couldn't resist buying this guy. <3
P.S. I'm applying for a job and I most likey will get it from what the manager said. I hope so. Just something to start me off in the work force. Wish me luck!

Update: Simpletons is back up! :D

Monday, June 13, 2011

Vanity cycle 3! Sign up NOW!

Join now at Simpletons!!!! :D

Blogger why did you make blogger draft look so stupid! *UPDATED*

Blogger draft is what I use to make post here. They updated it a week ago. 



I hate blogger for this. I can't even type on it sometimes as it won't let me. Then posting more than one picture is a pain. Another reason I can't do my story. I think it works better on googgle crome, but I like viewing my blog on IE. The control panel looks like this too. All grey and stupid. F'ing hate the new design! Thanks a lot blogger!

P.S. I'm going search to see if I can change it back. Blogger also logs me out now when I go to view my blog.

Update: I fixed it!!!!! You don't know how happy I am right now. Might been over a week I was dealing with this. Finally I got rid of that thing! *hugs old blogger draft*

Well the show must go on!

My new main forum will be at Simpletons. I will be hosting my competitions and hanging out there since EA booted me off. Vanity sign ups will start tomorrow or later today. I'm bored and kinda ready to start, so we'll see. Will post the link here and ad on the side.

The competition I didn't get to end will end on my blog and I will happily announce the winner here. I feel bad, but it's nothing I can do about it. :/

Unfortunately Hippie is perma banned now, which sucks. If anymore people get banned, I may have to start a list.  So please stay low and watch out for the ban hammer. :(

Lastly, I have not gave up my vampire story. I'm afraid the save game my vampires are on might be corrupt with Generations installed now. I'm afraid to try it. Along with that I was having freezing issues and I haven't really got to test it out since changing my settings. Might try later tonight. >_<

Oh and I still plan on blogging about the forums and such. I can still lurk and I need something to rant about. Plenty of material over there.

Kinda a update for those wondering.

Sunday, June 12, 2011

I won't be returning this time, banned again. I'm done.

Yep, I think I'm permanently banned yet again. I got this email saying that they found out just now that I had a previous account that was banned. That would be my vidkid20 account, which was banned almost a year ago. I made vidkid21 account right after. So after almost a year they decided to ban me for this. I tried editing my page along with posting and it told me my account was banned, so it's official. I guess someone is having a good laugh over reporing me or the mods finally decided to get rid of me. Well I will not be returning this time. I will be either moving on to another forum or making my own site to host my stuff. I will still lurk the forums for entertainment value, but other than that I refuse to go back.

I'm sorry everyone this happen. I did nothing wrong and I tried my best not to get banned again. To anyone ever reported me or had anything to do with my bans, have fun laughing. I'm laughing too. I'm laughing how sad and pathetic you are. Give yourself a pat on the back for ruining a competition for your fellow simmers, for reporting someone who never trolled your forums, for getting the wrong people in trouble. Have fun while you can, because your time will be up soon.

Now if this is a 3 day thing, I will not be returning still. I may upload stuff to my studio, but other than that I will not be posting on the forums anymore. I can't see it being 3 days, but like I said I'm done.

Saturday, June 11, 2011

EA/mods why do you keep deleting it?! I can't believe this!

It's just a competition thread!!!! I didn't post anything inappropriate or anything against the rules. I'm not even mad right now. I'm just upset. I can't even post anything in modeling section anymore. The one place I was keeping busy and trying to stay out of trouble. This is just so f'ed up in so many ways. Why me?! Why my comp?!

Now I'm going have to move it to another forum or place just to end the thing. This is so messed up. I'm speechless. Can't I do anything without being bother or something of mine being deleted????

I'm taking this to live chat, but I probably won't get anywhere. FFS I may just say goodbye now to that forums. I'm sick of it. I didn't do anything wrong!!!! I swear! :(

The other post about this here.

Friday, June 10, 2011

On a lighter note, the banner for Vanity Cycle 3! :P

Getting excited? I have only a few assignments to plan. Just some extra ones in case of drop outs and extra people. This cycle is much easier to plan than the last. The mens one was not planned very well, so I was panicking a lot that cycle.

Will be taking picture of the next 3 assignments, so I can be quicker posting them. Assignment 1 is already done. Excited aren't we? Definitely improved on my banner making I must say. :)

P.S. Going try host it on the forums. As much as I'm annoyed with their latest stunt, I can't make the wonderful simmers there suffer for EA's (maybe moderator's in this case) childish acts.

EA and moderators, why do you keep harassing me?

Since last night mishap, I am much calmer than I was about this. I'm going be very clear and blunt about it though!

Why the hell did you delete my comp thread? Why do keep harassing me? Yes, this is harassment. My threads keep getting moved into weird sections, I get warnings for popcorn gifs, bans for saying "bump" one time. I'm not going play your little games. It's not funny and it's not cute. I do not appreciate being constantly banned and treated like dirt on your site, when I have done nothing wrong. All I want you to do is do your job. I'm not out to get you. I want you do your damn job! That's all I ask! I have no clue why you decided pick at me yet again. Is it because I called you out on live chat just recently for your lack of security? Is it because I said on that thread, that "I didn't want say bump after what happen on my last ban?"

*sigh* What a night...

Last night we had a real bad storm and then a black out. I was actually on here when I heard this big boom and everything just shut off. Not only did the power go out, but a big street lamp had fell in the middle of the street. The whole block was pitch black. I did manage to get on my chat box here on my cell  phone to let Cat, Paco, and Hippie know what was going on. I just didn't want dissapear since I was in the middle of chatting with them.

I didn't go to sleep till 3am this morning. Was too hot to go up stairs and was too hot to even sleep. I end laying wide awake on a pillow on the floor. I kept sweating and sticking to couch, so end up laying on the living room floor (it has carpet). My grandmother slept on the couch (no where else to sleep) and my father slept in his favorite chair. No one really went to sleep though. Even my dog kept running around trying to figure out what was going on. Poor thing was so confused. Then I kept hearing every little sound in the house and jumping up. I laid there for awhile very annoyed and just hot. I also had to eat peanut butter and jelly, because I was starving!

The power did come back 3 am in the morning. I was laying there and I heard a beep. I got up and saw the air conditioner had came on. Was so happy. I went to bed after that and woke up a hour ago, which is 11 o'clock. My sleeping schedule is off.  Last night really sucked!

Now my next post will be a rant I was holding in from last night, because my cell phone can't make blog post.

Thursday, June 9, 2011

Generations Picture Spam Part 2

Time out again. He gets grounded a lot.

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Generations picture spam Part 1

Well I started a new game as my recent save got messed up with installing Generations. I decided to make a little playground in the park in Sunset. Was a empty space and wanted spice up the park with the new items.
I then aged down Nick and Mikey as I was simply too lazy to make a new sim family and I had lost the save file they were in. Sooo I moved them into a nice house by cheating of course. ;)

Blogger changed up?

Is anyone else seeing blogger draft as bigger and different from the original one. Like super grey and just different. It kinda reminds me of word document. Not bad, but I like the other one better. It's alright. Just prefer the other one when making post. This one is so grey and different. Am I the only blogger on blogspot who is seeing this? I hope not. 0_0

Monday, June 6, 2011

Pillow Fight!

I have no clue why blogger looks so ugly when making a new post, but I got to play alittle of Gen. today. It froze before I could try out the real cool stuff. Then it told me my save game was unplayable, so now I have start over with the two above. I guess that game was corrupt. *sigh* Might aged them down to teen now. Hopefully the freezing will stop when I start a new game file.

I got Generations!!!! YAY!!!!!

Thanks to Hippie I have a copy of Generations for free!!!!! This is so awesome!!!! She didn't even charge me anything and she could of. Hippie your amazing! Thank you so much! I'm so lucky to call you my friend! I totally owe you for this! So freaking nice!!!! You really are so amazing Hippie! <3
I'm so excited! This made my day!

The sim I previewed is uploaded!

Naomi Sky

I figure I upload her while I wait for Generations and my game is working. ^_^

Edit: I added the cc I used. Sorry.

Sunday, June 5, 2011

Vanity Cycle 3? Coming soon....

I'm about to end the only competition I have on the forums. That means I won't have any competitions at all. Well that's if "I do" modeling doesn't pick up. :( I'm about to be compless! Ahhhh the horror! Guess I better get to work on Vanity Cycle 3 then. Yep, that will be next competition I do and then Battle of the Bands again. I'm not sure if I'm doing mangaka again. Would hate do another volume and it doesn't stand up to the first one.

Anyway, just wanted to say Vanity Cycle 3 with the ladies is coming back. Not right away, but it's coming. Just need a small break to gather ideas. :)

Friday, June 3, 2011

A preview of my next sim upload!

She was my model for the competition I was in with Dark. The one where we were working together. Anyway, I think she's too cute not to share. Shot out to Evie for making the jacket she's wearing. xD

My recent upload in case you missed it!

Someone yesterday asked me if I had uploaded them. I did.

(Yes I know another shameless plug about them)
EA or in this case the corrupt mods will not let me advertise them properly on the forums. So far Nicki has 208 exchange downloads and Mikey has 191, so maybe I did get the word out a bit. Thanks to those who downloaded them. No thanks to the mods.

Poll Results- Are you getting Generations?

Are you getting Sims 3 Generations?

A. Yes!!!! 51 (68%)
B. Meh maybe... 18 (24%)
C. Nope 5 (6%)
Votes: 74

So the next poll will be "what do think of Gernerations?" So far I haven't seen any offcial patch from EA, so I'm gussing all the bugs haven't been worked out? Very soon I will be getting my Generations in the mail thanks to a certain someone. ;) Hopefully I can get installed and be able to play it. >_>

Wednesday, June 1, 2011

EA forum sections make no sense!

What is the point of putting sims in the modeling section? Like what is the point of that? What is the point of putting my thread that is about my 2 recent sims I made in the creative section? Make up your damn mind! Is it the modeling section sims go or is the creative section? Do you have a clue? Probably not. I think it's f'ing ridiculous sims have to be posted in these type of sections to get buried. What is wrong with General? It just pisses me off my stuff is moved in a matter of mins and to the creative section of all places!
Sorry I'm just extremely annoyed. I know I'm not the only one, but it took them seconds to move that!

P.S. I edit this so it sound nicer. xD It's extremely hot here, so I'm a bit irratable today.
Google Analytics Alternative