Saturday, December 31, 2011

I won? OMG I won! Thank you guys so much!!!!

Well not yet, but wooooooooo I'm jumping for joy right now! I'm so touched and honored you would pick ME! Little old me! Wow...I'm speechless! Thank you!!! When I started this blog, I had no idea I would be consider entertaining. I thought I would be quite boring actually. I feel like I've been voted prom queen. Yay! *gets crown* I want thank all the little people and gnomes! *wipes tear from eye and waves* xP

Tonight I shall drink in your honor and take a swig for Mares as well! That Cow Plant wants me update my game, so I'm going need it. 0_o Thank you Mares! Thank you everyone! I <3 you all!

P.S. Congrats Paco, Rflong, Jarsie, Skyscraper, and Twallan for also winning! Well deserved! :D

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Slowly getting back to Sims...

Well the 3DS has been keeping occupy, but I snuck some simming time in last night and today.

A new sim I made just now..

I was curious what my band Fallen Fantasy looked like as vamps...
They look miserable. lol Cheer up guys! It's not that bad.

I'm going upload the human version of them very soon. Just need to hunt down the cc I used and they should be up. ;)

Tuesday, December 27, 2011

High on sugar and my new 3DS! *drools*

I just dragged myself away from my DS. All I've been doing is eating sweets and playing my 3DS. I got the limited edition pink one too with nintendogs for Xmas. <3 Now the 3D kinda does screws with my eyes a bit, but I turn it off a lot. I already have bad vision, so I really don't need to make it worse. I feel like I'm going crossed eye sometimes when it's turn all the way up. lol I have do the 3D feature in small doses I guess.

As for sweets, Wii Fit will probably tell me I gained and call me a fat ass again. lol I don't even want get on a scale right now after yesterday. Amazing homemade sweet potato pie, apple cake(with real apple pieces in it), and a cute tree shape cake. I had a piece of the tree cake yesterday and a slice of sweet potato today. We also had dinner yesterday, which didn't help at all. I'm going hate myself after it's all gone. Thanksgiving was bad enough. I definitely need to exercise. My jeans were a little tight when I put them on yesterday. I feel so guilty. I know what my New Year's revolution is this year. >_<

Also I hope everyone had a lovely Christmas! :)

Saturday, December 24, 2011

Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays everyone!!!

I don't know what it is, but I'm in a great mood! Maybe a little Xmas spirit? Hehe. Well Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays guys! I <3 you all, so stay safe and have fun! :)

Thursday, December 22, 2011

EA and Trolls: Bump Humbug!

Run for the hills! Scrooge has got a part time job as an EA moderator and the Grinch has been pushing the report button just in time for Xmas!
Either that or one of the mods (or trolls) got dumped by their blowup doll again. *sigh*

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

On a serious note...

Please pray for MidnightPearl as she just had surgery involving Cancer. I know her a little from the official forums and she has always been very sweet. I really hope all goes well.

And RIP Hillcrest1414
I read her page just now and I got really sad. I knew of the name, but I didn't really know her. Still it's just really shocking and tragic. My prayers and condolences to her family and friends.

Xmas get here already...

so I can play my DS games without having to be near a outlet.
And I can mumbled incoherently about what food items I should name my first cow.
So shiny! 0_0

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

Ugly Xmas Sweater Contest! Xmas threw up on me!

My entry:
*drunk off eggnog*

Oh yeah sexy! You know you want one just like it! :P

Hey you Mares! Yeah you!

Thanks to you two, I have a new endorsement for this blog now...
 I am such a dork for still laughing at that this morning.

The post "What A Difference One Hour Forty Six Minutes Makes!" post made me laugh also. ROFL!

Also I did not know that the snow on wordpress follows your arrow. Why must wordpress get all the cool things?! D:

Well this was another useless post and shout out brought to you by Mareseline.

P.S. Vote for me on Mares! Hehe. Good luck all! :)

Sunday, December 18, 2011

Eternity of the Damned -Chapter 14-

Yes, I finally did it. Sorry for the wait. :/ Daniel is quite useless in this chapter, but I'll give him something more to do as it goes on. Anyway, nothing you don't alredy know if you're been reading, so enjoy!

-Chapter 14: The Offer-
"Armand, help...vampires..." the motal mumbled in his sleep. The previous night had been a long one full of vampires and unspeakable horrors.
Nothing too unsual for Daniel Molloy, but still exhausted he awoke from his deep slumber. He laid there feeling what he thought what was his bed and stretched feeling a hard cushion beneath his head. With his eyes still closed, he continued stretching and rolled over hitting the floor.

Friday, December 16, 2011

*sigh* Roxie and the vet again...

The vet saids she might have this now? A collapse trachea?

The kennel cough is gone, but she still coughs a little. The vet checked her today and came up with that above. She doesn't cough a lot, but I still don't like the sound of that. Sounds kinda scary. Is she going be coughing for the rest of her life? Why do I have such bad luck with dogs?! Well she doesn't cough a lot and she has more medicine now. Hopefully that works. Just worried, tired, and stressed out about it. :(

Thursday, December 15, 2011

America's Got Talent- Goodbye, I'm done! (TV rant)

Well they have announced of America's Got Talent new judge and I'm not liking their choice at all! I was already kinda bum that Piers was leaving, but now they have sunk a brand new low! Sure Piers was an ass, but he fit the show and I knew it would be hard to replace him. Now they totally lost me as a viewer! Totally! They pick Howard Stern to judge! Howard Stern judging talent?! He has no f'ing talent and he has no class what so ever! I'm beyond pissed at NBC for this choice. This is a family show and I don't care if he's going be on ps and qs. He is still a disgusting shock jock with no class, no judging skill, or anything remotely called talent. Maybe he could be a good judge if this was a wet t-shirt contest, but this is a f'ing talent show with kids and real people trying get somewhere!

Sunday, December 11, 2011

Joke and screen name of the day....

lol cat Pictures, Images and Photos
Also his screen name is quite original. Must took hours to think of that. ;P

Saturday, December 10, 2011

Check out the new look...

Don't be afraid. Don't be confuse. If you were looking for vidkid20 sim lair, you have come to the right place. ROFL! :P

I've been trying to change my blog up as promise and I finally got to it as you can see! Blogger was being annoying with the "you don't have enough space to change your banner" crap, so I end up using photobucket. Guess I clean out my photobucket, so I don't go over the limit with that too. Soooo....

How you like it? I'm still fixing small things here and there, but I've done the major part in record timing today. :)

P.S. And I made the banner myself! I even figure out how to use the same letters. I'm quite proud of myself. :P

Update: I also put a more accurate blog counter on the side. The other one was really off. :/

Thursday, December 8, 2011

More info on Late Night Showtime

Ok, I'm not completely sold if this will be a must to further progress in your game, but it's nice to know FB won't be part of this. I actually wouldn't mind trying the simport thing with my friends here. I would even make cc free versions of my sims if needed. Might be fun.

Throwing things on stage seems cool! I think they will probably be the best part about this simport thing IMO. As for the other stuff, I just hope it doesn't bog down my game. All that stuff in the trailer looks like a bunch of lag. I just want the pool table, dj booth, and singing. Magic and acrobats don't excite me really. Even though this does look like late 2.0, I might give it a chance.

How about you guys? Has your opinion changed now?

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

Late Night 2.0: It's Showtime!

I'm kinda bitter and disappointed about this one. I think I've gone from angry, to wanting it, to angry again all in one day. It's Late Night Part 2 with facebook really, but it has 3 major things I want. It has my precious pool table, singing, and DJs. It also gives the bonus of the magicians career. About time they got something to do! Does it have enough to satisfy me? So far hell no. The only thing EA has advertised so far is this stupid social media feature and the rest seems to be just things that was left out Late Night on purpose.

Sunday, December 4, 2011

OMG I'm in love with my new band! *UPDATED*

Thanks to Beth and the Simpleton's crew, I have a name!
No real name yet, but I'm obsessed with them! I was going wait and post about them, but I worked really hard on them. They turned out perfect! Like all of them turned to be so freaking hot! <3

Friday, December 2, 2011

Remember these? New 60's posters at Customs!

It makes her think of llamas so it must be good.
Download it now at my Customs blog! And yes you can see my other blog updated on the side. So what?! Get over there now! :P

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

Ahhh it's just not right!

The Meez quiz today was about Twilight and I got them all right! The world is coming to a end!

twilight fail Pictures, Images and Photos

Monday, November 28, 2011

Geek moment: The Walking Dead last night was awesome!

The mid season finale totally made up for the episode before that. I was disappointed last week, but they ended right for this season or mid season in this case. I was like wow! So much better than last season(so far)!
*spolier alert if you click read more*

Wow 900 post?!

Well I don't know if they are counting the few drafts I have buried, but I'm up to 900 post! O_0
Well let's go for 1000 :P

Friday, November 25, 2011

Even raccoons have better manners than them..

Just your avarage op asking a pretty normal question for sims...
Actually an interesting question, but...
And it begins...

Gawd, where do these people come from?
Tiny writing: Also, I just love how people with less than ten posts act like they own the place.

Well I love how people like you with high post count think they are the world's gift to the forums and they are just the unwanted trash the raccoons left. I also love how they shit-stir and prove this theory time after time. Grow up and take a nice dose of STFU, because no one asked you for your opinion. It was f'ing question, not a debate!

edit: I changed it, because not everyone with high post are a-holes like the above.

Hope everyone had a nice Thanksgiving yesterday!

My Thanksgiving wasn't that great, but it was alright I guess. Well first off the bottom part of the oven broke, so we were forced to buy a cook turkey and cook all the sides on the burners. Some went in the microwave. Then after cleaning up all day, so my father could bring his....girlfriend over to meet us, they got a flat tire. When we finally did get to sit down and eat dinner, it was kinda late and I could barely move from all the cleaning we did. As for the girlfriend, she was alright. She seemed nice. Just a long day for me and grandmother. >_>

Anyway, hope everyone had a lovely Thanksgiving! I'm so ready for Christmas now! After that I was just wanted put the tree up and relax! xD

Wednesday, November 23, 2011

Ahhh Black Friday commecial! No more!

It's only 6:30 here and they have played this commercial 4 times at least! Played it all day yesterday!
Make it stop!!!
Blame Booky and Paco! Haha I love making these! :D

Tuesday, November 22, 2011

Ahhhh I found a grey hair!

I found one strand of grey hair in my head today! Am I getting old? I'm 22, I'm too young to go grey (well not really, but ew). Oh the humanity! My grandmother cut it for me, but it freaked me out. Really creepy!

Monday, November 21, 2011

Meat Free Mondays?

Yes, it's food we're talking about here. Get your minds out the gutter.  >_<

LOL I say we have cannibalism Thursday! Muhahaha!

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

LRM09's sims have gone to the dogs

From Simpletons:
I hope she's potty train.

Monday, November 14, 2011

The word record in editing goes to...

From the "This isn't Sims anymore" thread, Booky take it away..

Who wanted bet that it will be up to 60 by the end of this month? We should start a betting pool.
Google Analytics Alternative