Saturday, November 29, 2014

Roxie said wazzup and Happy Belated Turkey day

Happy Belated Thanksgiving! Here's a new Roxie pic. My doggie if you don't know. :P

Here she's getting out of bed stretching. She cracks me up when she does this. She likes to stretch like this in the living room too and then roll around.
 She does still sleep in my bed at bedtime, but she sleeps in her dog bed during the day. She also likes sleeping in our new living room chair now. It's not too far of a jump, so we're not too worried about her hurting herself. I wish I had took a pic of that, but things are back to normal with her now. She runs around and jumps just like she use to do. She even runs up the stairs to come get me if my grandmother orders her to. It's really nice to have a healthy active dog again. I wish I could catch half the funny things she does tho. She's so silly. 

As for her getting Thanksgiving dinner, nope. She is still on a diet and she's not happy about it. lol I enjoyed my Thanksgiving tho. With all the food I ate I'll probably be on a diet with her after the holidays. xD

P.S. Speak of the fur. She must of knew I was talking about her, because she just poked me with her nose and dropped a toy beside me. :P

Tuesday, November 25, 2014

Magnificent: Cycle One - My mock & Scores

My evil queen Lilith Rosemary. I got the name Lilith from True Blood (hated that season) and I think they used it on Supernatural (I don't watch it regularly) as an evil name too.

My mock:
Vid with Queen Lilith of the East High Garden
Meh, it's alright pic. Could be better.

Tuesday, November 18, 2014

The Walking Dead: Thoughts on "Self Help" & "Consumed"

*rings the alarm* Spoiler Alert! Spoiler Alert! Don't read pass this point if you haven't seen these eps. Major Spoilers ahead! 

Wednesday, November 5, 2014

The new EA officials has a off topic section now?

After reading about this on Mares, I had to see for myself.
There's no pm'ing due trolling and porn trolls are known to sneak through the cracks, but you add a off topic section? 
Translation: Flop 4 was a flop, so we're desperate. Please don't leave!
I give it 2 weeks tops. Anybody want to take bets?

P.S. I love how she almost admits how much of a wail of a fail this whole TS4 mess is. lol

Monday, November 3, 2014

Walking Dead Rant: "Slabtown"

This is going be really different from my usual post. It's basically a rant just as it said in the title.
Spoil Alert! This post will contain spoilers & foul language!

Google Analytics Alternative