Tuesday, January 31, 2012

The Seven Deadly Sins- Assignment 2 and Scores

*Envy*
Christmas is suppose to be a time of celebration and family, but for Elizabeth it's quite the contrary. She never fit in with her family. She often felt like she was apopted with her dark hair and bright blue eyes. She looked nothing like her parents. They were her complete opposites in every way. Despite her feelings, she would go back every Christmas and take time out to look at her life. She would come home to her mother nagging her about piercings and her father pratically ignoring her, but she was use to it. What ruined this holiday for her every year was her older sister. Her parents adored and worshipped the ground she walked on. She was their pride and joy.

As she walked through the door, their faces lit up and they all embraced leaving Elizabeth out completely. Oh how she wished they could love her just as much for once.
Spot the mess up and you will get a cookie! >_<

Monday, January 30, 2012

Twallan Sp Mod- What's going on in my game!

First off, I have to admit I am extremely late to the party. I downloaded Twallan's Story Progression recently and I'm obsessed! How did I ever play without it?! It's freaking epic!!!! My town feels so alive and I'm getting some really cool pop ups with the more sims I add to my town. So what's going on?

Roxy and Shane have broke up. I'm mourning their relationship. They were so cute together. They are still living together, so maybe it's hope. :(

Sunday, January 29, 2012

Update at Customs- Interview with a vampire vamps re-uploaded

If you were having trouble installing the original household, try installing the updated human versions. I tweak Claudia's skin color and Louis' eyes, so they are only a little different. Anyway, the vamp versions wouldn't install so I uploaded the human CAS friendly versions of them. You have to turn them yourself, but it's better than nothing. I explain how you can turn Claudia in the post. Hope these work. Just move each file into your save file folder and look for them in CAS. It should work since they are normal sims rather than vamps. Good luck! All I can do for the moment! >_<

Preview: Florence and The Machine (Florence Welch) Sim

Thoughts? I'm going fix her wardrobe and have her up very soon. She was really just a random thought last night. I was listening to her on my ipod, so maybe thats why. I guess I'm back making celeb sims. Goodnight for now. :)

P.S. If I can, I might make Adele next. British singers rock! :P

Belle A La Sims: Assignment 1 and Scores


10/10
8/10
10/10
7/10
7/10
This was an amazing pic that i really liked, it was hard to score you all because i would of put you all at ten as i like them all. The only thing i could think wrong was the lighting.

Ah it was last min, but I think I did ok for rushing it. I almost dropped, because I couldn't think of a movie to do. Then while searching iconic movie scenes, I stumble upon a scene from Kill Bill. I love that movie! <3 Thought it would make a cool picture if I could pull it off. Came out ok. The hair kinda bugs me in this picture, but I didn't feel like searching through mountains of cc hair for something similar. Anyway, I love the fight poses in this! :D

Friday, January 27, 2012

Yo Builders! Yeah Wibs, AE, Bluebell, and Gramcracker/Shay! Thanks. :)

Squeeee! I love yall! I made a little neighborhood!

Thursday, January 26, 2012

Back to simming again! Pic Spam!

I decided to start over again with a fresh save game and take a break from pets. I haven't focus on the sims themselves a lot and I kinda wanted to do something different. I first moved Mikey and Nicky to Hidden Springs after getting rid of their save file.

I had a really fun surprise right from the start! Liam welcome Mikey and Nick to the neighborhood. Hehe, no hard feeling then Liam? :P

Monday, January 23, 2012

Now you're just being annoying.... *UPDATED*

*sigh* I'll be glad when the shorty awards is over, so this person can stop making obnoxious post about it and her love for EA. 

Saturday, January 21, 2012

EA is pulling a facebook on our MyPages

Looks like facebook threw up on our pages or planning too. EA you just keep dishing them out huh?! One shitty idea after the other. Well lets break down the shiny new features EA is forcing on us. Excuse my language.

The Seven Deadly Sins- Assignment 1 and Scores

Sin: Lust
Theme: Aliens
On a planet not too different from our own, an astronaut ventures into to unknown of a new planet in search of fuel. The creatures of the planet watch him. The bravest of them all takes the bold step and wraps themselves around the human. "I want you," she wispers in perfect english in his ear. More just like her appear wispering the same words in time. To the astronaut's horror, he realized couldn't move then and watched as more appeared reaching out for him. "We want you." they all said in unison.
Photobucket

In case you missed it...

Paco's new machinima
http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=kCptkCK6Ork

Click read more to view it here! My blog doesn't like videos that much! It was hard to scroll up and down for me. >_>

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Jumping on the banwagon against SOPA

Well I'm not putting my blog on private. I do like to chat here and if it went suddenly private, I'm sure I would have a few of you hunting me down with pitchfolks. 0_0 lol So I blacked out the banner/header in protest of SOPA. I stole this idea from the cool little thing google is doing. Soooo don't freak out. xP

*steals...er borrows from AE's site"
SOPA (Stop Online Piracy Act) - Fight for your future - http://fightforthefuture.org/pipa

Note: It's just a black banner, so it's still clickable.

Update: It's back. :P

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

I think we found it's mother...


Like mother, like son. How precious!

 
P.S. Go look at that thread if you don't get it. xD

Friday, January 13, 2012

Ah it's friday the 13th!

*plays spooky music*
I would go into what else is happening in the simming community, but you know what that is and why I never post about it. I also have something to share, but it wouldn't be wise to share it right now. So have a lovely weekend. 

Attentionwhorse stop twisting and making up crap

Warning: Foul language, because it's late and I get pissed every time I read it.

 Dear attentionwhorse,
I have tried very hard to like you. I have talk to you on Simpletons. I have tried to tolerate your presence, but today you hit a new low in manipulate lies.

Wednesday, January 11, 2012

EA lets go moderator bob007 for doing his job..

Cutey pie Roxie got bows yesterday!

She's all better! The vet checked her recently and said that things seem better. She did give us a cough supressant just in case (only if needed), but she has only used it once so far! Back to normal it seems! *knocks on wood* Well now she is also vacinated for kennel cough, we felt safe to take her to the groomers yesterday. She had so much fur, but now lookie....
They put little bows on her head! <3

Monday, January 9, 2012

Need to update. Some comp pics you probably missed....

A werewolf girl I made for a monster competition....

For rainbow modeling:
Green

Saturday, January 7, 2012

Liam you even fail at being eaten!

Sorry for delay. I've been dealing with a slight cold these few days and cold medicine that has knocked me out cold a few times. >_>

Liam came back to work to find the urn of the late Hydra.

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

Who will be eaten? Day 2, 3, 4... The cow plant has choosen!

Since Liam and Hydra are quite a bore together, I decided to give you the goods in this post. I let the sims do what they want on free will like before and waited.

End of Day 2
Liam went to work on day 2. He works as a scientist in Hidden Springs if you didn't know.

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Who will be eaten? Day 1 (pic spam)

Welcome Hydra and Liam to you favorite game show! Whoever wins will be fed to the cowplant and whoever loses will be fed to the cow plant! I know you're excited!

*Note: I let the sims do as they pleased. Everything accept feed the cowplant.*

Monday, January 2, 2012

I got my cow plant and the newest patch!

I've been kinda avoiding updating, but I had to for the cow plant to download. So I updated. Been wanting to update to see the alien like trees anyway. Kinda cool.
Another tree behing the....Cowplant!!!

Sunday, January 1, 2012

Happy New Year!!!!

fireworks gif Pictures, Images and Photos
It's 2012! Party!!!!! :D
Google Analytics Alternative