Saturday, July 28, 2012

About the other comp I joined, it's a horror!


And I made a new sim for it...

† Vampire Immortality † CONTRACT- 4 Scores

I'm shocked! I got 1st!!! :D
Read the story portion here

Friday, July 27, 2012

Agh my stupid lazy brain!

I feel like the summer heat has killed off the last remaining brain cells I did have and has left me a completely uninspired/blank stupid person who plays harvest moon all day. I have no ideas coming for my new odd couple comp assignment and I can't think of anything original to post on this blog.

Brain wake up!!!!

Stay tune for more post, because if I have to bang my head repeatedly on this desk to get a decent f'ing idea in my head, I will. Speaking of stupid person, why the f did I sign up for another comp when I can't even think of anything for the ones I'm in?!
Headdesk Pictures, Images and Photos

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

The Odd Couple Assignment 6 Pic + Scores

Arnie + Maggie by Pink - 58/60
Viva Las Vegas
Neither us of felt like planning a big wedding. I think if it was left up to us, we would of just went down to the local court house and got it over with. It was only after our friends decided to take us on a road trip, that we knew that wouldn't be happening. Maggie of course being the spontaneous one was all for it, while I spent most the bumpy ride car sick.

When we did stop, we were in Vegas and I honestly thought this random plan to get hitch was nuts. I did warm up to the idea, but it was only because Maggie seem to be enjoying herself and I did want us to be married. Well after visiting casino after casino, we saw the perfect chapel. It was midnight, but after a few drinks we got the courage to do it and well it just felt right. So after 5 years of dating, we got married by an Elvis impersonator in Vegas. Yeah I blame Maggie for this, but I wouldn't have it any other way!

Monday, July 23, 2012

Yep I've joined the busy doing other stuff crowd

I don't mean to keep leaving. I vowed to stick around last week and then I left again. lol I've been venturing out the house more and playing other games. I dug out my 3DS and I've gone back to the awesomeness of Harvest Moon. I also been looking for older games from my childhood for Nintendo 64. The graphics look like peanuts compare to modern ones of today. Never notice how cheesy they looked till now. Haha good cheesy fun though.

As for RL, when I get a chance I plan on getting a second hole in both my ears and asking about nose piercing as I'm still quite obsessed with the thought of getting my nose pierced. I'm a coward so it will most likely not happen. Meh maybe, but the thought of my seasonal allergies and a hole being in my nose doesn't sound like a great idea. >_<

Then it's other crap I have my mind set on doing before the summer is out. I'm not going say I'm officially back, because you know how I am. lol Just know that I'm here every so often. Back and forth. I'll be here fully some days and some days I won't. I've been bouncing between games. Sims being one of them, so I haven't abandoned that either. I also have comp pics to do, so I gotta turn the game on at some point this week. o_0

Now to go play some Harvest Moon: Tale of Two Towns. I'm trying to decide if I should move to the other town and grow crops for the summer or stay in the animal town. Decisions decisions decisions.....

P.S. It just seems like I've been playing hooky a lot lately here, so I felt compelled to say something. xP

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

I finished [insert cool name] bar! No CC! Thoughts?

No name yet, but I have some ideas. I'm just happy to finally finish and complete a build for once. :) The place was inspired by a comp picture I did here. It was originally part of a set, which wasn't very big as you can see. I didn't wanted delete it though, so I decided to make it a project of sorts. Off and on I've been working on it. I wanted it to have a western and gritty pub type of feel if that makes sense. Then the casino stuff came up and I had to add it! It really added to the 2nd floor of the place. I did add some simming silliness upstairs with the karaoke machine and the maniacal bull, but I designed it to be somewhat realistic. I also added a basement, which is a tattoo parlor and has some arcade games. I haven't fully tested it yet, so things might change if sims have trouble getting to all the shiny gadgets in it, but for not being very skilled I surprised myself. :D

Tuesday, July 17, 2012

La la la sing a gram Pic Spam!

I'm back playing around with my sims Nicky Revolver and Mikey Riot. Same neighborhood with Liam who I was stalking. xD  Anyway, I made Nick quit his job and become a singer/stage performer. 

Sunday, July 15, 2012

† Vampire Immortality † CONTRACT- 4 Pic + Story!

Agh another hard picture. It's much simpler than the others, but I'll get into the whole issue with this one later. As for the story, it was 1am in the morning when I typed it up and it wasn't pre-typed or anything. I think I did ok for being half sleep. The only reason I'm up now posting this is because I'm bored and it's the weekend. xD

Click read more for the story....

Friday, July 13, 2012

Thank you all for the b-day love! :)

I was so busy with family yesterday, I forgot to properly thank everyone. Where are my manners?! I've seem to lost them already and I haven't even been 23 that long. :P

Thank you to all who gifted me and all who wished me a happy birthday!!! I <3 you all seriously!

I'll be celebrating properly this weekend tho. Didn't get to do much, but it was a peaceful birthday. I don't mind since I've had some umm... not so great ones. xD Anyway, I may go gambling at the new casino here, then I mention going to the zoo (been years), then I mention just shopping. Shoot I am going somewhere this weekend! I refuse to sit in the house. Wooo! Party! :P

P.S. This is the last birthday post. I promise. lol I got to play sims last night so I have some pics and I finished my latest vampire comp entry finally!!! Took me forever!

Thursday, July 12, 2012

Happy Birthday to me! I'm 23! Weee!

It rhymes!
I'm usually not this cheerful or optimistic about my birthday. Well... 20 was shock to my system, 21 was cool, because I could drink then, 22 was alright, and with 23 is just seems like yeah you're really an adult now, so grow f*** up. lol I guess I'm just getting use to it. I won't be waving a cane telling the kids to get off my lawn quite yet, but I hope I can better myself this year. Again thank you for putting up with my immature 20, 21, and 22 self. Now be prepared to put up with the cranky old immature 23 year old me. Kidding. xP *hugs* Not sure what I'll be doing this year for it, but I just wanted to say have a great day for me! :)

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

My last day as an 22 year old! I wantz to party!

Did you miss me? I'm bored so I'm here today. Hi!!! Where is everyone? Do I have to hunt you down to have a online party? I will!!!!

Saturday, July 7, 2012

Hot, lazy, hot, birthdays, zombies, blah....

And no not hot in physical way, because you don't even wanted see my hair right now. xD No I mean hot as in 100 degrees temperatures over here! I almost miss winter!!! I've been in a hot daze for like 2 days now. No energy. Just hot. I did try doing my next vampire comp assignment, but I'm going have to rethink it. I actually haven't played the actual game in a week, but I checked out Lucky Palms and I love the look of it so far. Looks like I may just have ignore the heat and get back to playing I guess. My brain feels like it's being cooked tho. o_0

Soooo other than that my birthday is coming? The 12th is almost here? Yeah...meh. 23? Really? Am I that old? Time feels like it's going really fast. :/

I also watched Season 1 of Walking Dead today. They had a marathon for Season 3 coming soon. I notice quite a bit I hadn't notice before and I got to see a episode I hadn't seen. I even missed a bit of the beginning, so I'm caught up now. I can't wait for October. As for my simming Walking Dead, I'm going try working on Daryl tonight. He's as difficult as I imagined him to be. We need more sliders! I also hope that Supernatural lets us have zombie apocalypses, because I'm going to be quite piss if not. I already heard that the new occult sliders will be off/on check boxes and they won't include zombies. WTH? >_>

Tuesday, July 3, 2012

† Vampire Immortality † CONTRACT- 3 Scores

2nd place again! xP
Click here for the story.

Wooo! I got me a new spinny computer chair!

Grandmothers rock!!!! I've been wanting a computer desk chair for like a year now, because my old one was quite raggedy. The wheels had fallen off and it was uncomfortable. Now I have a new one and she got it dirt cheap from someone. It's comfortable, adjustable, and spins around. I have like a thing for spinny chairs and spinning around. Weeeee I shall spin around for the rest of the day and hope I don't fall on my face since it doesn't have any arm rest.

spinning gif image Pictures, Images and Photos

I'm quite impress with the clothes lately

I took a look at CAS tonight as it's been awhile since I've really looked and squeeed just now!!!
 I've been wanting a top like this for forever!!! I wish the belt wasn't there or the pants, but meh I'll take it. vampires might like this.

And this hat looks good too. 

I forget which sets these comes from, but they must be from the most recent ones. EA has came a long way from the crappy clothes they use to make. Now if only they could make some more quality hair. 
Google Analytics Alternative